Meet Summaries - information from various sources

 

Amity 96, Branford/Guilford 70
200 Medley Relay: B/G- 1:46.70 Corey Gambardella, Kyle Boucher, Aidan Henry, Aleksandras Karosas, 200 Freestyle: A- 1:57.75 Shiva Gowda, 200 Ind. Medley: B/G- 1:59.10 Corey Gambardella, 50 Freestyle: A- 22.35 Colin Roy, Dive: B/G- 138.60 Paul Rosenberg,100 Butterfly: A- 54.83 Kevin Yanagisawa, 100 Freestyle: B/G- 47.76 Corey Gambardella, 500 Freestyle: B/G- 5:05.80 Harrison Kent, 200 Freestyle Relay: A- 1:36.99 Jared Sullivan, Sergey Savelyev, Matt Hill, Colin Roy, 100 Backstroke: A- 1:00.51 Tyler Roy, 100 Breaststroke: B/G- 1:11.13 Kyle Boucher, 400 Freestyle Relay: B/G- 3:37.32 Aleandro Hanaj, Aidan Henry, Aleksandras Karosas, Corey Gambardella.
 

 

 

Cheshire 97, Hand 88
200 Medley Relay Cheshire 1:43.34 (Wynne, Cannata, Sahasrabudhe, Hanke) 200 Free Hand Merritt (1:54.37) 200 Im Hand Wu 2:04.22 50 Free Chesh Eigner (22.97) Diving Hand Zeng 370.15 100 Fly Hand Wu (55.36) 100 Free Chesh Eigner (50.42) 500 Free Chesh Wynne (5:06.64) 200 Free Relay Chesh 1:35.42 (J Hanke, S Hanke, Nguyen, Eigner) 100 Back Hand Imbergamo 58.97 100 Breast Chesh Mostoller (1:03.71) 400 Free Relay Hand 3:28.70 (Porter, Oconner, Merritt, Wu).

 

 

Fairfield Prep 104, Shelton 71
(all times in meters)
200 medley relay: (FP) Liam Colleran, Kevin Lydon, Oliver Rus, Stanislav Yarmoussik, 1:55.18; 200 freestyle: Brody Biebel(FP) 2:07.05; 200 individual medley: Richard Nolan (FP) 2:17.39 50 freestyle: Ben Fox (FP) 25.90; Diving: Andres Narvaez (FP) 202.35; 100 butterfly: Reid Chavez (S) 59.94; 100 freestyle: Yarmoussik (FP) 56.53; 500 freestyle: Rus(FP) 4:12.38; 200 freestyle Relay: (FP) Colleran, Yarmoussik, William Duffy, MJ Duffy 1:45.12; 100 backstroke: Reid Chavez (S) 1:04.68; 100 breaststroke: Huter Wronski (S) 1:10.58; 400 free relay:(S) (Chavez, Sebastian Musante, Marc Maleri, Matthew Cristiano) 4:12.83.
 

 

 

Lyman Hall/Coginchaug 97, West Haven 76
MR – Ben Howell,Nick Motmans,Colin Kelly,Christian Chasse LH 1:55.81; 200 fr – Nick Motmans LH 2:17.00; 200 IM – Ben Howell LH 2:21.12; 50 fr – Colin Kelly LH 24.65; Diving – Christian Chasse LH 243.90; 100 fly – Nick Motmans LH 1:03.18; 100 free – Christian Chasse LH 55.03; 500 – Josh Ramirez LH 5:51.81; 200 FrR – Howell,Chasse,Motmans,Kelly LH 1:43.57; 100 Bk – Luis Lopez WH 1:22.33; 100 Br – TJ Blotney WH 1:21.41; 400 FrR – Shane Taulty,Chris Olsen,Heli Estrada,Brendan Carew WH 4:39.37.
 

 

 

North Haven 89, Foran 76
200 MR: Foran (Ethan Skuches, Kevin Preneta, Lucas Burgard, Sean Morton) 1:54.90; 200 Free: Skuches, F, 1:56.12; 200 IM: JP Stoeffler, NH, 2:20.85; 50 Free: Ryan Tanguay, NH, 25.30; Diving: Kyle Duby, NH, 181.65; 100 Fly: Burgard, F, 1:05.55; 100 Free: Morton, F, 53.90; 500 Free: Skuches, F, 5:06.17; 200 F.R.: North Haven (Jack Hildebrandt, Tanguay, Kevin Powers, Tommy O’Connor) 1:53.66; 100 Back: Will McCleery, NH 1:03.67; 100 Breast: Kevin Preneta, F, 1:13.16; 400 Free Relay: Foran (Morton, Burgard, Preneta, Skuches) 3:49.66.

 

 

Notre Dame–West Haven 106, Xavier 72
200 medley relay: Notre Dame (Marco Secchiaroli, Thomas Minar, Shawn Parrott, Niles Wright) 1:48.46; 200 freestyle: David May (ND) 1:50.30; 200 individual medley: Marco Secchiaroli (ND) 2:10.53; 50 freestyle: Thomas Minar (ND) 23.30; Diving: Michael Iasalvatore (ND) 164.25; 100 butterfly: Shawn Parrott (ND) 58.10; 100 freestyle: Andrew Reagan (X) 51.17; 500 freestyle: Christopher Holt (ND) 5:34.76; 200 freestyle relay: ND (Cameron Jurzyk, Parrott, Wright, May) 1:39.33; 100 backstroke: Marco Secchiaroli (F) 57.30; 100 breaststroke: Brooks Bradbury (X) 1:11.25; 400 free relay: Xavier (Andrew Reagan, Jack Argiro, Yavier Carbo, Brooks Bradbury) 3:52.33.

All material on Laxworm.com is the property of Laxworm Media Company L.L.C.

© 2014 by LAXWORM Media Company, L.L.C.

. Proudly created with Wix.com